TicketsSponsorship

2017 Acts

3D Tanx

Indie

60s RnB Band

Latin

Adam Tutt

Jazz/Classical

Alex Hulme

Singer Songwriter

Alice Ashcroft

Singer Songwriter

Analog Bombs

Indie/Ska

Andrea Perrone

Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso

Annie Warbuck

Musical Theatre

Apothecary Ukuleleans

Acoustic

Arbie J.

Blues/Americana

from Birmingham

Atticus

  • Friday
  • 22.00 - 23.00

Ashleigh Wood

Pop

from Lancaster

Study Room

  • Saturday
  • 18.00 - 20.00

Atomic Brass

Brass/Funk

Audience-Created Revolving Loop

Experimental

Audience Longest Drone Record Attempt

Experimental

Bag of Sand

Alternative/Folk

The Balkanics

World

Bazzer's Jazzers

Jazz

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 12.00 - 13.00

Beaver

Blues/Rock

Betty Kendrick

Folk/Blues

Bev Whelan and Eoin Feely

Celtic

Beyond Radio Silent Disco

Disco

Billy Jo The Canadian

Blues

Blackbird Maz

Blues

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 14.00 - 14.30

Black Cat

Blues/Rock

Black Pony

Alternative/Folk

Blind Summit Blues Band

Blues

Bombarda Brass

Brass

Boogie Bill

Blues

Boogie Bill's Singalong

Rock and Roll

Boogie Bill’s Piano Bar

Jazz/Blues

Boom Bike Bourree

Medieval Hip Hop

Bootstraps

Rock

Brass Gumbo

Brass/Funk

The Breakfast Session: Piccadilly Gardens and Beaumont College

Experimental

Brendan and Judy Cronin

Folk/Blues

from Lancaster

Bar 1725

  • Sunday
  • 16.00 - 18.00

Brendan Cronin

Folk/Blues

The Burritos

Pop/Rock

Bush Rush

Flashmob

Cartoon Food

Indie

Cats Chorus

A Capella

from Lancaster

St Nic's

  • Sunday
  • 13.30 - 14.00

Celestial Nighthawks

Indie/Rock

Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Bill Wilding

Jazz

Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Simon Hilton

Jazz

The Charm

Pop

Chasing Visions

Acoustic Pop

Chinese Dragon Parade to Dalton Square

World

Chris Price

Singer Songwriter

Claire Hanson

Pop

Claire Taylor

Acoustic/Pop

Collision

Rock

from Blackpool

Study Room

  • Saturday
  • 22.00 - 24.00

Comedy Club

Comedy

Convulsions

Mod/Funk

Creativity Circles with Alex Roberts

Experimental

Cumbrian Gaita

Folk

Danny Liptrott and Arrayah Sunshine Barnes

Various

Dara Woods

Celtic/Indie

Dave Kelly & Joe Ramsden

Blues

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 17.00 - 17.30

David Benjamin Blower

Gospel/Storytelling

David Hirst

Folk

David Jaggs

Pop

David J. Kelly

Folk/Country

Dead Man's Hand

Folk Rock

Deadwoods

Various

Disco 70s-80s

DJ

Divide and Conker

Hip Hop/Funk

Dog Daisies

Indie/Rock

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Friday
  • 21.00 - 22.00

Dohnut Band (fka Eating Disorder)

Indie/Alternative

Dolly Blues

Blues

Dot Crotchet and the Raging Harmonies

Choral/Avant Garde

Dronningen

Indie/Punk

Du Gomide

Brazilian Pop

The Duo

Pop

Eleanor Bennett

Folk

Ellie Dibben

Pop

Emma and the Professor

Alternative/Folk

Emma Lusby

Folk

Emma Lusby and Tommy

Celtic/Folk

from Lancaster

Bar 1725

  • Friday
  • 18.00 - 20.00

Eric Sandiford Grimshaw Guitars Showcase (with Gordon Giltrap)

Guitar Showcase

Evie Plumb

Pop

EZXP

Video Game Music

Fabian (Saxophonist)

Jazz/Pop

Faded Eyes

Indie

Family Selection Box

Indie

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Friday
  • 18.00 - 19.00

Fee Fee Moy Moy

Folk

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Friday
  • 20.00 - 21.00

Atticus

  • Sunday
  • 20.00 - 21.00

Fireball Presents 9 Top UK and International Acts

Various

from Various

Bobbin

  • Friday
  • 15.00 - 24.00

Bobbin

  • Saturday
  • 15.00 - 24.00

Bobbin

  • Sunday
  • 15.00 - 24.00

Fitz the Bill

Bluegrass

Flissy-Lou Harris

Singer/Songwriter

Folk Session

Open Session

Four in a Bar

Jazz

Frank Leigh

Folk

Frenchy and Friends

Singer Songwriter

The Fuse

Pop

Fuzzy Trees

Pop

Get Carter

Mod /Hammond

Gibrish

Alternative/Folk

Glass Poppies

Indie/Pop

Glynn Shipman

Singer Songwriter

Gobble De Gook

Jazz/Rock

Gordon Giltrap Masterclass

Workshop

Gordon Giltrap with guest Carrie Martin

Instrumental

Graham Mumford

Blues/Pop

Graham Mumford Open Mic

Open Mic

Greenheart

Indie

The Green Room: Acoustic Groove

Jam Session

The Grievous Angels

Folk

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Sunday
  • 14.00 - 15.00

The Groovecutters

Funk/Soul

Guns of Navarone

Ska

Hackney Colliery Band

Brass/RnB

Haffner Orchestra (with Conductor)

Choir

from Lancaster

St Nic's

  • Saturday
  • 15.00 - 15.45

Hannah Ashcroft

Folk

Hard Times

Celtic/Folk

Harry the Clown

Pop

Hatrick

Pop

Hawkmen Dive

Funk/Rock

Heidrum

Celtic/Rock

Hellen and Debbie's Open Mic

Open Mic

Hellhound Rex

Blues

Hellhound Rex and Hoot Owl Robin

Blues

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 13.00 - 13.30

Henry Askew

Pop

HH Folk Band and Kids Ceilidh

Folk

Hip Hop to Wake Up

Hip Hop

Hiroshima Twinkie

Folk/Rock

Holly Monroe

Experimental/Folk

Howard Haigh

Latin/Blues

Howard J Johnson

Various

Howden Jones

Folk

Howling Clowns

Pop

The Hustle

Blues

Improvising environmental percussion as film soundtrack

Experimental

Indigo Rose

Harp and Acoustic

Inland Taipan

Psych

Intensely Staring Cats

Indie Rock

Iona Lane

Folk

Iona Lane & Lewin Cantor

Singer Songwriter

Izzy Binion

Punk

Jack and Tanya

Folk/Blues

Jack Spencer Pianoman

Various

Jack Spencer: The Zenith Session

Various

Jamie Brewer

Acoustic

J and the 9s

Punk/Rock

Jaybirds

Singer Songwriter

Jaybirds with Jones

Singer Songwriter

from Lancaster

Bar 1725

  • Sunday
  • 13.00 - 15.00

Jazz Café

Jazz

Jazz Offline

Jazz

Jazz or Acoustic

Jazz

Jazz Unlimited

Jazz

Jess Thomas

Folk

J.G. Ramsden

Folk Blues

jive Hoot

Rock and Roll/Swing

Joey

Soul/Vinyl

JOG Open Mic

Various

John Dhali

Indie/Beatbox

John Harper

Folk

Kate Elles Trio

Country/Folk

Keeva

Funk/Ska

Keith Mitchell

Pop

Kollega

Jazz

Kriss Foster

Indie/Pop

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Friday
  • 19.30 - 20.30

Kristi Michelle

Americana

LA1 Funk

Funk

Lancashire Youth Jazz Orchestra

Jazz

Lancaster City Brass

Brass

Lancaster Funk Club

Funk

Lancaster Jazz Quintet

Jazz

Lancaster Priory Choir

Choral

from Lancaster

St Nic's

  • Sunday
  • 15.00 - 15.40

Lancaster Singers Choir

Choral

Late Night Legacy

Funk/Rock

Leighton and Kelly's Open Mic Comedown

Open Mic

Lenni Sanders and James Varney

Poetry/Ambient

from Manchester

Atticus

  • Sunday
  • 21.00 - 22.00

Leth

Electropop

from Manchester

Atticus

  • Friday
  • 23.00 - 24.00

Live streamTaiwan, Hong Kong and Brazil

World

Long Lost Band

Rock

from Lancaster

Bar 1725

  • Friday
  • 21.30 - 23.30

The Low Countries

Indie/Folk

Lowes

Pop

Luca Brasi Four

Jazz

The Lumberjack Cowboy Heartbreak Trucking Co.

Indie/Rock

Lux

Indie/Rock

Lyndsy Brown

Rock

Mama Parker and The Rosettes

Folk/Blues

Manfredis

Rock/Pop

from Lancaster

Sun Square

  • Saturday
  • 16.00 - 16.45

Mass Choral Sing

Choral

Matt Appleton and Friends

Open Mic

Matty Goth

Rock and Roll

Max Haymes

Blues

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 15.30 - 16.00

Megan S.

Pop

Melissa Gowers

Acoustic/Rock

from Lancaster

Bar 1725

  • Thursday
  • 19.00 - 20.30

Mezcla Casual

Pop Rock

Michael Kinder

Singer Songwriter

Mike

Blues

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 17.30 - 18.00

Millennium Choir

Choral/Avant Garde

Mirrorkill

Jazz/Punk

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Thursday
  • 20.00 - 21.00

Mississippi Max Acoustic Blues Jam

Open Mic

Molly Warburton

Pop

Molly Warburton Band

Pop

Molly Warburton feat. Dara Woods and the Jam Buddies

Pop

Morrigan

Folk

Mr. Ben

Indie

Musical Games

Children's workshop

Musician Open House

Open Mic

Music Quiz

Music Quiz

Nana White Pepper

Alternative/Rock

N'Dodo

World

The Nighs

Pop

Ninos Blue Saloon, Mr. Ben, Guests

Americana

No! Jarvis ft. David J. Kelly

Acoustic/Grunge

Occasional Orchestra

Indie/Folk

Oliver Brouwer

Pianist

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Sunday
  • 15.00 - 16.00

Ollie Winder

Singer Songwriter

Open Mic … Jam on Down

Open Mic

Paddy Garrigan and the Stroller Priests

Alt/Folk

The Paper Cranes

Alterantive / Folk

Pat Simmons

Storytelling

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 15.00 - 15.30

Peloton

Ska

PJT and The Crow Mandala

Alternative/Country

Plainview

Americana

Pnuk

Punk

from Lancaster

Sphere

  • Friday
  • 20.00 - 24.00

Political Calypso Creations

Comedy

Posi-Club

Funk/DJ

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Saturday
  • 18.00 - 23.00

Precious McKenzie

EDM

Price of My Pig

Folk/Dance

from Lancaster

Sun Square

  • Saturday
  • 15.00 - 15.40

Quartetleys

Jazz

from Silverdale

The Hall

  • Sunday
  • 16.30 - 17.30

Quay Change

Jazz

Ramblin' Rob Young

Blues

Rat Bit Kit

Indie

The Rat Bit Kit Ensemble

Punk/Opera

from Liverpool

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 23.00 - 23.45

Reggae Vinyl Night

Reggae/DJ

Reggie Mental Band

Reggae/Ska

from Morecambe

Sphere

  • Friday
  • 20.00 - 24.00

The Riff Bishops

Funk/Afro

Ripley School Ensemble

Classical

Rob Bee

Rock/Pop

Rob Bee + Guests

Blues/Pop

Rock It Man

Pop

Roger Purves

Folk

Roomful of Mirrors

World

Rory McCleod

Folk

Salsa

Dance Class

Salsa in the Square

Latin/Dance

Seagull Sessions

Hip Hop/Funk

The Section

Rock/Blues

The Skrotes

Prog

Smith Corona

Bluegrass

The Soapgirls

Punk/Pop

Solatino

Latin Jazz

Sold to the Sky

Rock

Sonido

Latin

Stages Live featuring Youth Orbit

Rock/Singer Songwriter

Stages Showcase

Rock/Singer Songwriter

Sun Street Stompers

Jazz

Supersonic

Alt/DJ

from Lancaster

Golden Lion

  • Friday/Saturday
  • 00.00 - 02.00

Sweeney Astray

Alternative/Folk

Tantrum

Rock/Blues

Three Two

Folk

Tia Brazda

Swing

Tom George and Andy Johnson

Storytelling/Folk

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Sunday
  • 15.00 - 16.00

Timekeeper Presents: Ben Hall

Indie/Folk

Timekeeper Presents: David J. Kelly

Folk/Country

Timekeeper Presents: Hannah Ashcroft

Folk

Timekeeper Presents: Porter and May

Folk

Timekeeper Presents: Silvi Vignola

Alternative/Folk

Timekeeper Presents: Zac Barefoot

Indie/Folk

Treebeard

Celtic/Rock

The Truce

Pop

Turnaround Dance

Dance

Turnstone

Indie/Folk

Two Apiece

Pop

ULMS Big Band

Jazz

ULMS Brass Band

Brass

from Lancaster

ULMS Choir

Choir

from Lancaster

St Nic's

  • Sunday
  • 14.00 - 14.40

Ultradisco

EDM

from Lancaster

Golden Lion

  • Saturday/Sunday
  • 00.00 - 02.00

Uptown Monotones

Indie/Beatbox

Walk Down the Street Gamelan

Childrens workshop

Wandering Wendy

Blues

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 16.30 - 17.00

War of the Roses

Rock

The Weirdos

Pop

Wenmel

Pop

Witches

Flashmob

Words About Space

Indie Rock

Yoga and sunrise chanting

World

Zee Zee Rider

Blues