ApplicationsSponsorship

Full schedule

Select a day + any other option and click 'FILTER'

Wednesday 12th Oct

Start End Venue Act
21.00 23.00 Lancaster Brewery Launch Party: with 24 7 - (Funk and Soul)

Thursday 13th Oct

Start End Venue Act
15.00 17.00 Robert Gillow Bev Whelan’s Irish Slow Tunes Crew - (Irish Folk)
16.00 17.30 Stonewell Tavern Jack Spencer - (Piano)
16.00 18.00 John O'Gaunt Jazz Unlimited - (Jazz)
17.00 20.00 Robert Gillow Boogie Bill’s Piano Bar - (Boogie Piano)
18.00 19.00 Lancaster Brewery Estrela Leminski & Téo Ruiz - (Indie Rock)
18.00 19.45 The Borough Metermen - (Funk)
18.00 20.00 John O'Gaunt Atomic Brass - (Funk Brass)
18.00 20.00 Stonewell Tavern Graham Mumford - (Blues/Pop)
19.30 20.30 Lancaster Brewery Sensory Hoverload - (Funky Garage Party Rock)
20.00 22.00 Wagon & Horses Ellie Dibben - (Pop)
20.00 23.00 Robert Gillow N'Dodo - (World Music Afro Jazz)
20.00 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Apothecary Piano Bar - Downstairs - (Piano Jazz)
20.00 24.00 Golden Lion New Jave Trio feat. James Mackie - (Funk/Afro)
20.00 24.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) Kizomba Desejo Class - (Dance Class)
20.30 23.30 Gregson Centre (Olive Bar) European Folk Session - (Open Session)
20.30 24.00 Stonewell Tavern Lancaster Funk Club - (Funk)
21.00 22.00 Atticus Tom Ankers - (Funk)
21.00 22.00 Dukes Playhouse Black Eyed Suzies - (Americana)
21.00 23.00 The Borough Estrela Leminski & Téo Ruiz - (Indie Rock)
21.00 23.00 John O'Gaunt Dance Puppet Dance - (Alt Rock)
21.00 23.00 Lancaster Brewery Lacy Younger - (West Coast Rock 'n' Roll)
21.00 23.00 Merchants 1688 Brendan Cronin - (Folk and Blues)
21.00 23.00 Penny Bank Pub Hatrick - (Pop)
21.00 23.00 Royal Hotel and Bar Billy Jo The Canadian - (Blues)
21.00 23.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Astrakan Project - (World)
21.00 23.00 Water Witch Water Witch Music Quiz - (Music Quiz)
21.00 23.00 White Cross The Charm - (Indie Rock)
21.30 23.30 Bar 1725 The Wafflestompers - (Folk Rock)
21.30 23.30 Sphere PJT and The Crow Mandala - (Alt Country)
21.30 23.30 Study Room Panda Cups - (Covers)
22.00 23.00 Atticus Mirrorkill - (Acoustic Industrial Jazz Punk)
00.00 01.00 Apothecary Selector Sound - (Funk DJ)
00.00 02.00 Atticus Cancelled
01.00 02.15 Apothecary Lancaster Funk Club - (Funk)
02.30 03.30 Apothecary Sensory Hoverload - (Funky Garage Party Rock)
23.00 01.00 Robert Gillow Sensory Hoverload - (Funky Garage Party Rock)

Friday 14th Oct

Start End Venue Act
09.00 12.00 Robert Gillow Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Simon Hilton - (Jazz Piano)
12.00 13.45 Assembly Rooms Perfect Strangers - (Pop)
12.00 16.00 Robert Gillow Gillow Ukuleleans - (Ukulele)
13.00 13.30 Market Square Roger Purves - (Folk)
13.00 13.45 Lancaster Castle Players from Haffner Orchestra - (Classical)ticket info
13.00 13.45 The Hall David J. Kelly  - (Folk Blues)
13.00 14.45 The Storey (Lecture Theatre) Menno Gootjes (of Focus) - (Guitar Masterclass)ticket info
13.00 15.00 John O'Gaunt Sensory Hoverload - (Funky Garage Party Rock)
13.30 14.30 Market Square Bev Whelan and Eoin Feely - (Celtic Folk)
14.00 14.45 Lancaster Castle Sol Y Sombra - (Latin)ticket info
14.00 14.45 The Hall Los Ventrelles - (Singer/Songwriters)
14.00 16.00 Merchants 1688 Jonathan Hirst - (Singer/Songwriter)
14.30 15.45 Market Square Saltarello - (Folk)
15.00 15.45 Lancaster Castle T.E.D - (Folk)ticket info
15.00 15.45 The Hall Sundrift - (Indie Pop)
15.15 16.00 The Storey (Lecture Theatre) Grimshaw Guitars with Eric Sandiford - (Exhibition and Talk)ticket info
15.30 17.30 White Cross Perfect Strangers - (Pop)
16.00 16.45 Lancaster Castle Maze of Sound - (Prog Rock)ticket info
16.00 17.15 The Hall J.G. Ramsden - (Folk Blues)
16.00 18.00 The Storey (Café Bar) Low Countries - (Alt Folk)
16.00 18.00 John O'Gaunt Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
16.00 18.00 Robert Gillow Jack Spencer: The Zenith Session - (Jam)
16.00 18.30 Market Square Outpost Presents - (Youth Acts)
16.00 19.00 Atticus James Varney - (Performance)
17.00 17.45 Lancaster Castle Skys - (Prog Rock)ticket info
17.00 19.00 Diggles T.E.D - (Folk)
17.00 19.00 Golden Lion Sol Y Sombra - (Latin)
17.00 19.00 Penny Bank Pub Graham Mumford - (Blues/Pop)
17.00 19.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Glyn Shipman - (Singer/Songwriter)
17.30 18.00 The Hall Stephen Hudson & the Fiat Pandas - (Indie Pop)
17.30 19.30 Wagon & Horses Lacy Younger - (West Coast Rock 'n' Roll)
18.00 18.30 Bobbin Callus - (Stoner Metal)
18.00 18.45 Lancaster Castle Estrela Leminski & Téo Ruiz - (Indie Rock)ticket info
18.00 19.00 Lancaster Brewery Maze of Sound - (Prog Rock)
18.00 20.00 Bar 1725 The Truce - (Loop Covers)
18.00 20.00 The Borough Morrigan - (Folk)
18.00 20.00 Merchants 1688 Ragamuffins - (Pop)
18.00 20.00 Robert Gillow Lancaster Jazz Quintet - (Jazz)
18.00 20.00 Study Room Lux - (Indi/Rock)
18.00 20.00 Tap House Tensheds - (Alt Folk)
18.15 18.45 The Hall Family Selection Box - (Indie Pop)
18.30 19.00 Market Square Maelstrom Theatre - (LOL Moments)
18.30 20.30 White Cross Cartoon Food - (Indie Rock)
18.50 19.20 Bobbin The Sin Circus - (Concept metal)
19.00 19.45 Lancaster Castle Citizens Band - (Blues Rock)ticket info
19.00 19.45 The Hall PJT and The Crow Mandala - (Alt Country)
19.00 20.15 Go Burrito Jack Culpan - (Funk, Disco & Soul)
19.00 21.00 John O'Gaunt Glass Poppies - (Indie Pop)
19.00 21.00 Lancaster Library Lancaster & District Male Voice Choir - (Choir)ticket info
19.00 21.00 Ring O'Bells Gus Munro - (Singer/Songwriter)
19.00 23.30 Penny Bank Pub Reggie Mental - (Reggae)
19.30 20.30 Lancaster Brewery Skys - (Prog Rock)
19.30 21.00 Dalton Rooms Toca Bonito - (Indie Rock)
19.30 21.00 Stonewell Tavern Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
19.30 21.30 Sun Hotel and Bar Low Countries - (Alt Folk)
19.30 21.30 Secret Lancaster Shindig Lovely Eggs - (Secret Shindig)ticket info
19.40 20.10 Bobbin Armageddon Stereo - (Metalcore)
20.00 21.00 Lancaster Castle Dead Man's Hand - (Folk Rock)ticket info
20.00 22.00 Robert Gillow Soapgirls - (Punk Rock)
20.00 22.00 The Hall Estrela Leminski & Téo Ruiz - (Indie Rock)
20.00 22.00 Water Witch Jaybirds - (Singer/Songwriters)
20.00 23.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) Lindy Hop - (Dance Class)
20.00 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Apothecary Piano Bar - Downstairs - (Piano Jazz)
20.15 21.30 Go Burrito Josh Lee B2B Laurie Marriot - (Funk/Soul/Disco)
20.30 20.50 Bobbin Healer - (Melodic Hardcore)
21.00 21.45 Three Mariners J.G. Ramsden - (Folk Blues)
21.00 22.00 Atticus Mazza Vee - (A Capella)
21.00 22.00 The Storey (Auditorium) Howard Haigh - (Latin)
21.00 23.00 The Borough Convulsions - (Mod Funk)
21.00 23.00 Crafty Scholar Quay Change - (Jazz)
21.00 23.00 George and Dragon Lancaster Wytches - (Folk Blues)
21.00 23.00 Lancaster Brewery Glasspop (fka Ufly) - (Electro Rock)
21.00 23.00 Royal Hotel and Bar Rory McLeod - (Folk)
21.00 23.00 Study Room Sold to the Sky - (Pop/Rock)
21.00 23.00 Tap House Morrigan - (Folk)
21.00 24.00 Golden Lion 3D Tanx - (Indie)
21.20 21.50 Bobbin Black Coast - (Melodic Hardcore/Metal)
21.30 23.00 Dalton Rooms Harper Roots - (Indie Rock)
21.30 23.00 Go Burrito Si Rose - (Funk/Soul/Disco)
21.30 23.30 Bar 1725 Manfredis - (Pop Soul)
21.30 23.30 John O'Gaunt Woodsmen - (Folk Rock)
21.30 23.30 Ring O'Bells Heidrum - (Celtic)
21.30 23.30 Sphere Steve Wren Quartet - (Funk and Soul)
21.30 23.30 Stonewell Tavern Rock It Man - (Pop Covers)
21.30 23.30 Toll House Inn Alex Hulme - (Singer/Songwriter)
21.30 23.30 Wagon & Horses Tensheds - (Alt Folk)
21.30 23.30 White Cross Molly Warburton - (Acoustic Pop)
22.00 22.30 Three Mariners Hellhound' Rex - (Blues)
22.00 24.00 Atticus Arbie J - (Blues)
22.00 24.00 Merchants 1688 Howling Clowns - (Pop Covers)
22.00 24.00 Robert Gillow Phantom Voices - (Folk Rock)
22.10 22.40 Bobbin Bloodyard - (Death Metal)
22.15 23.45 The Storey (Auditorium) Muffin Men - (Zappa-esque)
22.30 24.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Estrela Leminski & Téo Ruiz - (Indie Rock)
22.45 23.15 Atticus J.G. Ramsden - (Folk Blues)
22.45 23.15 Three Mariners David J. Kelly  - (Folk Blues)
23.00 03.00 Crafty Scholar CS Lovetrain Night - (70'S DJ)
23.00 24.00 Bobbin Sworn To Oath - (Death Metal)
23.30 00.30 Three Mariners Gillespie & Wolfe - (Folk)
00.00 01.00 Apothecary Maze of Sound - (Prog Rock)
00.00 01.00 Atticus Leth - (Electropop)
01.00 03.00 Robert Gillow Fly in the Porter - (Irish Folk)
01.15 02.15 Apothecary Skys - (Prog Rock)
02.30 03.30 Apothecary Glasspop (fka Ufly) - (Electro Rock)
03.00 09.00 Robert Gillow Acoustic Groove - (Acoustic Jam and Vinyl DJ)
23.00 03.00 Go Burrito Dead Horse Gang - (Funk/Soul/Disco)

Saturday 15th Oct

Start End Venue Act
09.00 12.00 Robert Gillow Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Simon Hilton - (Jazz Piano)
10.00 17.00 Marketgate Virgin Media Roadshow - (Street Theatre)
10.30 12.30 John O'Gaunt Breakfast Jazz - (Jazz)
12.00 12.30 Lancs Boys & Girls Club Drum Workshops - (Free Workshops)
12.00 12.40 Sun Square Rory McLeod & the Familiar Strangers - (Folk)
12.00 12.45 Cornerstone Café Brendan Cronin - (Folk and Blues)
12.00 13.00 Robert Gillow A Brief Piano Interlude - (Piano)
12.00 14.00 Merchants 1688 Rock It Man - (Pop Covers)
12.00 16.00 Lancs Boys & Girls Club Face painting, play area, pillow bashing - (Free Workshops)
12.30 13.00 Market Square Salsa in the Square - (Dance)
12.55 13.30 Sun Square Woof & Wilde - (Gypsy, Jazz, Swing)
13.00 13.30 Lancs Boys & Girls Club Design a maraca, guitar and juggling - (Free Workshops)
13.00 13.30 Market Square Millennium Choir - (Choir Pop)
13.00 13.45 Cornerstone Café Chris Price - (Fire and Rain)
13.00 13.45 Lancaster Castle Low Countries - (Alt Folk)ticket info
13.00 14.00 The Hall Miles Hillbillies - (Skiffle and Blues)
13.00 14.00 Three Mariners Gordon Johnston & Friends - (Irish Traditional)
13.00 14.45 Assembly Rooms Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
13.00 15.00 John O'Gaunt Leo Harris & The Bray Katz - (Rockabilly)
13.00 15.00 Ring O'Bells Gus Munro - (Singer/Songwriter)
13.00 15.00 Robert Gillow jive Hoot - (Swing and Jive)
13.00 15.00 Sphere Ellie Dibben - (Pop)
13.00 15.00 Study Room Ollie Winder - (Singer/Songwriter)
13.00 17.00 Penny Bank Pub Molly Warburton and the Woodsmen - (Pop)
13.15 15.15 White Cross Owen Saunders - (Latin)
13.30 14.00 Market Square Salsa in the Square - (Dance)
13.55 14.35 Sun Square The Groovecutters - (Funk/Soul)
14.00 14.30 Lancs Boys & Girls Club Drum Workshops - (Free Workshops)
14.00 14.30 Market Square Millennium Choir - (Choir Pop)
14.00 14.30 Crafty Scholar Iona Lane - (Singer/Songwriter)
14.00 14.45 Lancaster Castle The Initiative - (Jazz)ticket info
14.00 15.00 Atticus David Kelly & Joe Ramsden - (Folk)
14.00 15.30 Royal Hotel and Bar Colleen's Fancy - (Celtic Folk)
14.00 16.00 Diggles Howard Haigh - (Latin)
14.00 16.00 Golden Lion Hiroshima Twinkie - (Twisted Folk)
14.00 16.00 Wagon & Horses Quay Change - (Jazz)
14.15 15.00 Cornerstone Café Roger Purves - (Folk)
14.15 15.15 The Hall Thyme Machine - (Indie Pop)
14.30 15.00 Crafty Scholar Claire Hanson - (Acoustic)
14.30 15.15 Market Square Boogie Bill Roberts - (Boogaloo Piano)
14.30 15.30 Three Mariners Dance Puppet Dance - (Alt Rock)
14.30 16.30 Water Witch Alice Ashcroft - (Singer/Songwriter)
15.00 15.30 Atticus Andi and Dina - (World)
15.00 15.30 Lancs Boys & Girls Club Design a maraca, guitar and juggling - (Free Workshops)
15.00 15.30 Crafty Scholar David J. Kelly  - (Folk Blues)
15.00 15.45 Assembly Rooms Turtle and the Marsh - (Folk Roots)
15.00 15.45 Lancaster Castle ULMS Big Band - (Big Band)ticket info
15.00 16.00 Robert Gillow A Brief Piano Interlude - (Piano)
15.00 17.00 Bar 1725 Ramblin' Rob Young - (Blues)
15.00 17.00 Merchants 1688 Gobble De Gook - (French Jazz/Rock)
15.00 17.00 Stonewell Tavern Intensely Staring Cats - (Indie Rock)
15.00 17.00 The Storey (Café Bar) Alex Hulme - (Singer/Songwriter)
15.05 15.45 Sun Square Lyons and La Zel - (Hip Hop/Beatbox)
15.15 16.00 Cornerstone Café Carole Mcmillan - (Blues)
15.20 15.50 Bobbin Dope Francis - (Alt Rock)
15.30 16.00 Atticus Agus Riyanto with Nada and Cahaya - (World)
15.30 16.00 Crafty Scholar Emma Featon - (Singer Songwriter)
15.30 16.15 Market Square Rory McLeod - (Folk)
15.30 16.15 The Hall The Blame - (Rock Blues)
15.30 16.30 John O'Gaunt Jaybirds - (Singer/Songwriters)
15.30 17.15 White Cross Graham Mumford - (Blues/Pop)
16.00 16.30 Atticus Doc Palmer - (Blues)
16.00 16.30 Crafty Scholar Maggie Murray - (Singer Songwriter)
16.00 16.45 Lancaster Castle Balkanics - (Balkan-Klemzer Folk)ticket info
16.00 17.00 Dukes Playhouse Lancaster Jazz Quintet - (Jazz)
16.00 17.00 Three Mariners Jamie Brewer - (Acoustic)
16.00 18.00 Robert Gillow Sonido - (Spanish)
16.00 18.00 Study Room Hatrick - (Pop)
16.10 16.40 Bobbin Soma - (Post Hardcore/Alt Rock)
16.15 17.00 Cornerstone Café Windle, Prince and Collins - (Modern Folk Rock)
16.15 17.00 Sun Square Carpe - (Hip Hop/Funk/Rock)
16.30 17.45 The Hall Plainview - (Power Pop)
16.30 18.30 Ring O'Bells Heidrum - (Celtic)
16.30 18.30 Toll House Inn Men of the Hour - (Latin, Blues and Pop)
17.00 17.30 Bobbin Mayhem Freak - (Punk Rock)
17.00 17.45 Lancaster Castle Divide and Conker - (Funk / Hip Hop)ticket info
17.00 18.00 Crafty Scholar The Calls - (Indi/Alt Rock)
17.00 19.00 George and Dragon The Duo - (Folk to Floyd)
17.00 19.00 Golden Lion Greenheart - (Indie)
17.00 19.00 John O'Gaunt Dead Man's Hand - (Folk Rock)
17.00 19.00 Sphere Intensely Staring Cats - (Indie Rock)
17.30 18.15 Cornerstone Café Roaming Vox - (Singalong Choir)
17.30 18.30 Three Mariners Black Eyed Suzies - (Americana)
17.30 19.15 White Cross Alex Hulme - (Singer/Songwriter)
17.30 19.30 Wagon & Horses Skys - (Prog Rock)
17.50 18.20 Bobbin D-Liberate - (Punk)
18.00 18.45 Lancaster Castle Jay Diggins - (Singer/Songwriter)ticket info
18.00 18.45 The Hall Freakout Honey - (Pysch)
18.00 19.00 Stonewell Tavern Jack Spencer - (Piano)
18.00 20.00 Bar 1725 Rock It Man - (Pop Covers)
18.00 20.00 Diggles Emma and the Professor - (Contemporary Folk)
18.00 20.00 Merchants 1688 Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
18.00 20.00 Penny Bank Pub Leo Harris & The Bray Katz - (Rockabilly)
18.00 20.00 Robert Gillow Bill Roberts and The Billionaires Trio featuring Emma Williams - (Jazz and Blues)
18.00 20.00 Crafty Scholar Felicity Harris - (Singer Songwriter)
18.30 20.15 Tap House Astrakan Project - (World)
18.30 20.30 The Borough Fly in the Porter - (Irish Folk)
18.30 21.00 Study Room Miles Hillbillies - (Skiffle and Blues)
18.40 19.10 Bobbin Greystone Avenue - (Pop Punk)
19.00 02.00 Golden Lion Sie Norfolk - (Alt DJ)
19.00 19.45 Lancaster Castle Glasspop (fka Ufly) - (Electro Rock)ticket info
19.00 19.45 The Hall Long Lost Band - (Alt Rock)
19.00 20.30 Three Mariners Sephy, Jess & Eleanor - (Girl Band)
19.00 20.30 Toll House Inn The Initiative - (Jazz)
19.00 21.00 Lancaster Library Lancashire Young Peoples Service - (Youth Acts)
19.00 21.00 Ring O'Bells Evie Plumb - (Singer/Songwriter)
19.00 21.00 Williamson Park (Pavilion Café) Atomic Brass - (Funk Brass)
19.30 20.00 Bobbin Anti Hero - (Hardcore Punk/Metal)
19.30 20.30 John O'Gaunt Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
19.30 21.00 Dalton Rooms Ellie Dibben - (Pop)
19.30 21.00 Sphere Toca Bonito - (Indie Rock)
19.30 21.00 Stonewell Tavern Braxton Hicks - (RnB)
19.45 21.15 White Cross Op Sa! Balkan Band - (Balkan Brass)
20.00 21.00 Lancaster Castle The Feud - (Indie Rock)ticket info
20.00 22.00 Crafty Scholar Deadset Dream - (Rock)
20.00 22.00 Robert Gillow Estrela Leminski & Téo Ruiz - (Indie Rock)
20.00 22.00 Royal Hotel and Bar Colleen's Fancy - (Celtic Folk)
20.00 23.00 Gregson Centre (Olive Bar) Windle, Prince and Collins - (Modern Folk Rock)
20.00 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Apothecary Piano Bar - Downstairs - (Piano Jazz)
20.20 20.50 Bobbin Mr Shiraz - (Hardcore Punk/Groove)
20.30 21.45 The Hall Paddy Garrigan & the Stroller Priests - (Alt Folk)
20.30 22.30 Tap House Emma and the Professor - (Contemporary Folk)
20.30 22.30 Water Witch Rob Bee + Guests - (Blues, Pop and Jazz)
21.00 22.00 The Storey (Auditorium) Little Island Sirens - (Pop)
21.00 23.00 The Borough Sensory Hoverload - (Funky Garage Party Rock)
21.00 23.00 George and Dragon Dead Man's Hand - (Folk Rock)
21.00 23.00 Go Burrito Matty B - (Reggae/Dub/DnB)
21.00 23.30 Three Mariners Sol Y Sombra - (Latin)
21.00 24.00 Golden Lion The Satellites - (Soul)
21.10 22.10 Bobbin The Hostiles - (Ska/Punk)
21.30 23.00 Dalton Rooms 3D Tanx - (Indie)
21.30 23.00 Toll House Inn Rory McLeod & the Familiar Strangers - (Folk)
21.30 23.30 Bar 1725 Miles Hillbillies - (Skiffle and Blues)
21.30 23.30 Gregson Centre (Hall) Soapgirls - (Punk Rock)
21.30 23.30 John O'Gaunt Midlife Crisis - (Rock)
21.30 23.30 Ring O'Bells Heidrum - (Celtic)
21.30 23.30 Stonewell Tavern Manfredis Carmen & the Devil - (Pop covers)
21.30 23.30 White Cross Sold to the Sky - (Pop/Rock)
21.45 24.00 Study Room Rock It Man - (Pop Covers)
22.00 24.00 Merchants 1688 Get Carter - (Retro Hammond)
22.00 24.00 Penny Bank Pub The Groovecutters - (Funk/Soul)
22.00 24.00 Robert Gillow Solatino - (Latin Jazz)
22.00 24.00 The Hall Hiroshima Twinkie - (Twisted Folk)
22.00 24.00 Wagon & Horses Glasspop (fka Ufly) - (Electro Rock)
22.15 23.45 The Storey (Auditorium) Boom Bike Bourrée - (Medieval Hip Hop)
22.30 24.00 Bobbin John Player Specials - (Ska)
23.00 24.00 Atticus Rat Bit Kit - (Punk/Experimental)
00.00 01.00 Apothecary Estrela Leminski & Téo Ruiz - (Indie Rock)
00.00 03.00 Robert Gillow New Jave Trio feat. James Mackie - (Funk/Afro)
01.15 02.15 Apothecary Lacy Younger - (West Coast Rock 'n' Roll)
01.30 03.00 Go Burrito Tom Laskowski - (Reggae/Dub/DnB)
02.30 03.30 Apothecary Soapgirls - (Punk Rock)
03.00 09.00 Robert Gillow Acoustic Groove - (Acoustic Jam and Vinyl DJ)
22.00 03.00 Crafty Scholar Scholar Live DJ - (DJ)
23.00 01.30 Go Burrito Bass Race DJs - (Reggae/Dub/DnB)

Sunday 16th Oct

Start End Venue Act
09.00 12.00 Robert Gillow Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Bill Wilding  - (Jazz Piano)
10.30 12.30 John O'Gaunt Breakfast Jazz - (Jazz)
10.30 16.30 Marketgate Virgin Media Roadshow - (Street Theatre)
12.00 12.40 Sun Square Bill Lloyd - (Travelling Banjo)
12.00 14.00 Merchants 1688 Owen Saunders - (Latin)
12.00 14.00 Toll House Inn Hardtimes - (Celtic)
12.00 15.00 Robert Gillow Sun Street Stompers - (Dixieland Jazz)
12.15 12.40 Judges Lodgings ULMS Choir - (Choir)
12.45 13.15 Judges Lodgings Lancaster and District Schools Choir - (Various)
13.00 13.30 Crafty Scholar Alice Ashcroft - (Singer/Songwriter)
13.00 13.40 Sun Square Hiroshima Twinkie - (Twisted Folk)
13.00 13.45 Lancaster Castle Ragged Union - (Bluegrass)ticket info
13.00 13.45 Market Square Divide and Conker - (Funk / Hip Hop)
13.00 13.45 The Hall Eleanor Bennett - (Singer/Songwriter)
13.00 13.50 Dalton Square Lancashire Youth Brass Band - (Brass)
13.00 14.00 Lancaster Brewery Howard Haigh - (Latin)
13.00 14.45 Assembly Rooms Miss Harri Deane - (Swing Jazz)
13.00 15.00 Diggles MOrganisation - (Acoustic Pop)
13.00 15.00 Ring O'Bells Heidrum - (Celtic)
13.00 15.00 Study Room Jaybirds - (Singer/Songwriters)
13.00 15.00 White Cross Hustle - (Blues)
13.00 16.30 John O'Gaunt John O'Gaunt Open Mic - (Various)
13.30 13.45 Judges Lodgings Witches Flashmob - (Dance)
13.45 14.15 Judges Lodgings Lancaster Red Rose AODS Peter Pan - (Musical Theatre)
14.00 14.30 Crafty Scholar Claire Hanson - (Acoustic)
14.00 14.40 Sun Square Montana Wildhack - (Power Pop)
14.00 14.45 Dalton Square ULMS Brass Band - (Brass)
14.00 14.45 Lancaster Castle Brass Gumbo - (Funk Brass)ticket info
14.00 14.45 Market Square The Groovecutters - (Funk/Soul)
14.00 15.15 The Hall Iona Lane - (Singer/Songwriter)
14.00 15.30 Royal Hotel and Bar Colleen's Fancy - (Celtic Folk)
14.00 16.00 Bar 1725 Bootstraps - (50's RnB)
14.00 16.00 Golden Lion Quay Change - (Jazz)
14.00 16.00 Merchants 1688 Atomic Brass - (Funk Brass)
14.00 16.00 Penny Bank Pub John Jeffries - (Singer/Songwriter)
14.00 16.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
14.00 16.00 Tap House Emma and the Professor - (Contemporary Folk)
14.00 16.00 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Seby Ntege - (Afro Fusion/ Folk/ Jazz from Uganda)
14.15 14.45 Judges Lodgings Gillow Ukuleleans - (Ukulele)
14.30 15.00 Crafty Scholar Lewin Cantor - (Acoustic)
14.30 16.30 Lancaster Brewery Metermen - (Funk)
14.30 16.30 Toll House Inn Greenheart - (Indie)
14.45 15.00 Judges Lodgings Lancaster Red Rose AODS Peter Pan - (Musical Theatre)
14.45 15.00 Market Square Ludus Dance - (Dance)
15.00 15.20 Judges Lodgings Cumbrian Gaita Band - (Galician Pipes)
15.00 15.30 Bobbin Wytch Hazel - (Acoustic Rock)
15.00 15.40 Sun Square Brendan and Judy Cronin - (Folk and Blues)
15.00 15.45 Assembly Rooms Between the Birds - (Folk)
15.00 15.45 Lancaster Castle The Groovecutters - (Funk/Soul)ticket info
15.00 15.45 Market Square Fire Beneath the Sea - (Hip Hop Rap)
15.00 16.00 Atticus Tom George and Andy Johnson - (Performance Poetry)
15.00 16.00 Dalton Square Lancaster City Brass - (Brass)
15.00 16.45 Water Witch T.E.D - (Folk)
15.00 17.00 Crafty Scholar The Blind Summit Blues - (Blues)
15.00 17.00 Sphere Hatrick - (Pop)
15.00 17.00 Stonewell Tavern Black Eyed Suzies - (Americana)
15.00 17.00 Study Room Where Angels Play - (Indie Rock)
15.00 17.00 Robert Gillow Specs Appeal - (Barber Shop Choir)
15.15 17.15 The Storey (Café Bar) Rob Bee - (Pop)
15.30 16.15 Judges Lodgings Windle, Prince and Collins - (Modern Folk Rock)
15.30 17.30 Ring O'Bells Evie Plumb - (Singer/Songwriter)
15.30 17.30 White Cross Rock It Man - (Pop Covers)
15.30 18.15 The Hall Quartetleys - (Jazz)
15.45 16.00 Market Square Ludus Dance - (Dance)
15.45 16.05 Bobbin Dear Francis - (Alt Rock)
15.55 16.30 Sun Square Iona Lane - (Singer/Songwriter)
16.00 16.30 Dalton Square Batala - (Drumming)
16.00 16.45 Lancaster Castle Lacy Younger - (West Coast Rock 'n' Roll)ticket info
16.00 16.45 Market Square Carpe - (Hip Hop/Funk/Rock)
16.00 18.00 Atticus iOrganic - (Performance)
16.00 18.00 Diggles Alex Hulme - (Singer/Songwriter)
16.00 18.00 Study Room Ramblin' Rob Young - (Blues)
16.00 18.00 Wagon & Horses Maze of Sound - (Prog Rock)
16.00 18.00 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Op Sa! Balkan Band - (Balkan Brass)
16.20 16.50 Bobbin The Calls - (Indi/Alt Rock)
16.30 17.00 Sun Square Dot Crotchet and the Raging Harmonies - (World Music Choir)
16.30 18.30 Tap House Tensheds - (Alt Folk)
17.00 17.45 Lancaster Castle MOrganisation - (Acoustic Pop)ticket info
17.00 18.00 Robert Gillow John Harper - (Folk)
17.00 19.00 George and Dragon War of the Roses - (Pub Singalong)
17.00 19.00 Golden Lion Gobble De Gook - (French Jazz/Rock)
17.00 19.00 Merchants 1688 Molly Warburton - (Acoustic Pop)
17.00 19.00 Penny Bank Pub Tantrum - (Blues)
17.00 19.00 Stonewell Tavern Bootstraps - (50's RnB)
17.00 19.00 Toll House Inn Sol Y Sombra - (Latin)
17.00 19.30 John O'Gaunt Convulsions - (Mod Funk)
17.05 17.35 Bobbin Dance Puppet Dance - (Alt Rock)
17.30 19.00 Lancaster Brewery Seby Ntege - (Afro Fusion/ Folk/ Jazz from Uganda)
17.30 19.30 Sphere Atomic Brass - (Funk Brass)
17.50 18.20 Bobbin Trio - (Instrumental/Experimental)
18.00 18.45 Lancaster Castle Sensory Hoverload - (Funky Garage Party Rock)ticket info
18.00 20.00 Robert Gillow Quercus - (Breton Folk)
18.00 20.00 Bar 1725 Sonido - (Spanish)
18.00 20.00 The Borough Howard Haigh - (Latin)
18.00 20.00 Ring O'Bells Howard J Johnson - (Various)
18.00 20.00 Water Witch Lucas Button - (Singer/Songwriter)
18.30 20.30 The Hall Ragged Union - (Bluegrass)
18.30 20.30 White Cross Brass Gumbo - (Funk Brass)
18.35 19.05 Bobbin Invisible Ducks - (Rock)
19.00 19.45 Lancaster Castle Soapgirls - (Punk Rock)ticket info
19.00 21.00 Williamson Park (Pavilion Café) Hiroshima Twinkie - (Twisted Folk)
19.00 22.00 Stonewell Tavern Jaybirds Present - (Open Mic)
19.20 19.50 Bobbin EZXP - (Video Game Music)
19.30 20.30 Three Mariners Plainview - (Power Pop)
19.30 21.00 Dalton Rooms Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
19.30 23.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) Deep Cabaret & Off the Rails Big Band - (Big Band)
20.00 21.00 Dukes Playhouse Owen Saunders - (Latin)
20.00 21.00 Lancaster Castle Lake Komo - (Indie Pop)ticket info
20.00 21.00 Go Burrito Laurie Marriot - (House/Techno)
20.00 22.00 John O'Gaunt Hustle - (Blues)
20.00 22.00 Robert Gillow Balkanics - (Balkan-Klemzer Folk)
20.00 22.00 Royal Hotel and Bar Colleen's Fancy - (Celtic Folk)
20.00 22.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Harper Roots - (Indie Rock)
20.00 22.00 Wagon & Horses MOrganisation - (Acoustic Pop)
20.00 23.00 George and Dragon Matt Appleton and Friends - (Open Mic)
20.00 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Apothecary Piano Bar - Downstairs - (Piano Jazz)
20.05 20.35 Bobbin Ark - (Alt/Prog Rock)
20.30 23.30 Merchants 1688 Music Quiz - (Music Quiz)
20.50 21.20 Bobbin Divide and Conker - (Funk / Hip Hop)
21.00 22.00 Atticus Lenni Sanders and Henry Jelley - (Poetry)
21.00 22.00 The Storey (Auditorium) Captain Hotknives - (Musical Drollery)
21.00 22.00 Go Burrito Neil Oughton - (House/Techno)
21.00 23.00 Golden Lion Peloton - (Ska/Punk)
21.00 23.00 Penny Bank Pub Tin Pan Alley - (Rock)
21.00 23.00 Three Mariners T.E.D - (Folk)
21.30 23.00 Dalton Rooms Brass Gumbo - (Funk Brass)
21.30 23.30 Bar 1725 Jaybirds - (Singer/Songwriters)
21.40 22.10 Bobbin PJT and The Crow Mandala - (Alt Country)
22.00 23.00 Go Burrito MATT.TU - (House/Techno)
22.00 23.30 Stonewell Tavern Dead Man's Hand - (Folk Rock)
22.00 24.00 Robert Gillow Lacy Younger - (West Coast Rock 'n' Roll)
22.15 23.45 The Storey (Auditorium) Dohnut (band fka Eating Disorder) - (Alt Disco Punk)
22.30 24.00 John O'Gaunt Black Cat - (Funk/Blues)
22.30 24.00 Bobbin Carpe - (Hip Hop/Funk/Rock)
23.00 24.00 Atticus The Grievous Angels - (Performance)
23.00 24.00 Go Burrito Josh Parkinson - (House/Techno)
00.00 01.00 Apothecary Shaky Ruth - (Funk DJ)
00.00 01.00 Go Burrito Josh Lee - (Funk/Soul/House/Techno)
00.00 03.00 Robert Gillow Brendan Cronin - (Folk and Blues)
01.00 02.00 Go Burrito Matt Thiss - (House/Techno)
01.15 02.15 Apothecary Brass Gumbo - (Funk Brass)
02.00 03.00 Go Burrito Doug Wells - (House & Techno)
02.30 03.30 Apothecary Op Sa! Balkan Band - (Balkan Brass)
03.00 09.00 Robert Gillow Acoustic Groove - (Acoustic Jam and Vinyl DJ)

Monday 17th Oct

Start End Venue Act
09.00 13.00 Robert Gillow The Breakfast Session in association with Piccadilly Gardens and Beaumont College - (Inclusive)
12.00 17.00 Three Mariners Acoustic After Party - (Jam Session)
13.00 14.00 John O'Gaunt Convulsions - (Mod Funk)
13.00 15.00 The Borough MOrganisation - (Acoustic Pop)
13.00 16.00 Robert Gillow Creativity Circles with Brendan Cronin - (Various)
14.30 17.30 John O'Gaunt Lancaster Funk Club - (Funk)
16.00 21.00 Robert Gillow Jam on Down - (Jam Session)
18.00 19.00 John O'Gaunt EZXP - (Video Game Music)
19.30 20.30 John O'Gaunt Divide and Conker - (Funk / Hip Hop)
21.00 01.00 Robert Gillow Luca Brasi Four - (Cool Jazz)
21.00 23.00 John O'Gaunt 3D Tanx - (Indie)
21.00 23.00 Royal Hotel and Bar Royal Open Mic - (Open Mic)
21.00 23.30 Penny Bank Pub Graham Mumford open mic - (Open Mic)

If the schedule is empty try filtering on fewer lists (e.g. day and venue only).