Sponsorship

Schedule

We will not be confirming the schedule for our 10th Lancaster Music Festival until early 2019.

This was the schedule for 2017

was it not awesome!

Wednesday 11th Oct

Start End Venue Act
21.00 23.00 Lancaster Brewery (Launch Party) The Groovecutters - (Funk/Soul)

Thursday 12th Oct

Start End Venue Act
16.00 18.00 John O'Gaunt Jazz Unlimited - (Jazz)
17.00 19.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Boogie Bill's Piano Bar - (Jazz/Blues)
18.00 19.30 Stonewell Tavern Graham Mumford - (Blues/Pop)
18.30 20.30 John O'Gaunt Megan S. - (Acoustic Rock)
18.30 23.00 Royal Hotel and Bar Reggae Vinyl Night - (Reggae/DJ)
19.00 20.30 Bar 1725 Melissa Gowers - (Acoustic/Rock)
20.00 21.00 Atticus Mirrorkill - (Jazz/Punk)
20.00 22.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Turnstone - (Indie/Folk)
20.00 22.00 Golden Lion Paddy Garrigan and the Stroller Priests - (Alt/Folk)
20.00 22.00 Study Room Sold to the Sky - (Rock)
20.00 22.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Alex Hulme - (Singer Songwriter)
20.00 22.00 Wagon and Horses Tia Brazda - (Swing)
20.00 23.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) Salsa - (Dance Class)
20.30 22.00 Dalton Rooms Roomful of Mirrors - (World)
20.30 22.30 Tap House The Paper Cranes - (Alterantive / Folk)
21.00 23.00 Butcher n' Tonic Rumjig Duo - (Dub/Swing/Funk)
21.00 23.00 Bar 1725 Dara Woods - (Celtic/Indie)
21.00 23.00 The Borough 3D Tanx - (Indie)
21.00 23.00 Bowerham Hotel J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
21.00 23.00 John O'Gaunt PJT and The Crow Mandala - (Alternative/Country)
21.00 23.00 Water Witch Michael Kinder - (Singer Songwriter)
21.00 23.00 White Cross Dolly Blues - (Blues)
21.00 24.00 Robert Gillow Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
21.00 24.00 Merchants 1688 Vinyl Tap - (Soul/Vinyl)
21.30 23.30 Penny Bank Pub The Nighs - (Pop)
21.30 23.30 Stonewell Tavern Lancaster Funk Club - (Funk)
22.15 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Kristi Michelle - (Americana)
00.30 02.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) LA1 Funk - (Funk)
02.30 08.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Green Room: Acoustic Groove - (Jam Session)
22.30 00.30 Dalton Rooms The Skrotes - (Prog)

Friday 13th Oct

Start End Venue Act
09.00 12.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Simon Hilton - (Jazz)
11.30 13.30 John O'Gaunt Chasing Visions - (Acoustic Pop)
12.00 12.45 Lancaster Castle LA1 Funk - (Funk)
12.00 15.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Apothecary Ukuleleans - (Acoustic)
13.00 13.30 Lancaster Castle Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
13.00 13.45 Market Square Bev Whelan and Eoin Feely - (Celtic)
13.00 15.00 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
13.45 14.15 Lancaster Castle Howling Clowns - (Pop)
14.00 14.45 Market Square Arrayah Sunshine - (Acoustic)
14.00 14.45 Three Mariners J.G. Ramsden - (Folk Blues)
14.00 15.30 John O'Gaunt Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
14.00 16.00 Merchants 1688 Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)
14.00 16.00 White Cross Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
14.30 15.00 Lancaster Castle Greenheart - (Indie)
15.00 15.45 Market Square Alice Ashcroft - (Singer Songwriter)
15.00 15.45 Three Mariners No! Jarvis ft. David J. Kelly - (Acoustic/Grunge)
15.00 17.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Chris Price - (Singer Songwriter)
15.15 15.45 Lancaster Castle Hiroshima Twinkie - (Folk/Rock)
15.30 17.30 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
16.00 16.30 Lancaster Castle Hawkmen Dive - (Funk/Rock)
16.00 16.45 Three Mariners Frank Leigh - (Irish Folk/Rock)
16.00 17.30 John O'Gaunt Black Cat - (Blues/Rock)
16.00 17.30 Market Square Stages Showcase - (Rock/Singer Songwriter)
16.00 18.00 Lancaster Brewery Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
16.00 19.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Jack Spencer: The Zenith Session - (Various)
16.30 18.30 White Cross John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
16.45 17.15 Lancaster Castle Glass Poppies - (Indie/Pop)
17.00 17.45 Three Mariners Jess Thomas - (Folk)
17.00 19.00 Diggles Kate Elles Trio - (Country/Folk)
17.00 19.00 Penny Bank Pub Graham Mumford - (Blues/Pop)
17.30 18.00 Market Square Izzy Binion - (Punk)
17.30 18.15 Lancaster Castle Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
17.30 19.30 The Storey (Print Room) Sun Street Stompers - (Jazz)
17.30 19.30 Sun Hotel and Bar Jack and Tanya - (Folk/Blues)
17.30 19.30 Wagon and Horses The Skrotes - (Prog)
18.00 18.30 Bobbin Skeleton Key - (Progressive Metal/Rock)
18.00 18.30 Market Square Keeva - (Funk/Ska)
18.00 18.45 Three Mariners Hellhound Rex - (Blues)
18.00 19.00 The Hall Family Selection Box - (Indie)
18.00 19.30 The Borough Bag of Sand - (Alternative/Folk)
18.00 19.30 Golden Lion Lil Nugget - (60's Monster Garage)
18.00 19.30 John O'Gaunt Precious McKenzie - (EDM)
18.00 20.00 Bar 1725 Emma Lusby and Tommy - (Celtic/Folk)
18.00 20.00 Britannia Flissy-Lou Harris - (Singer/Songwriter)
18.00 20.00 Royal Kings Arms Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
18.00 20.00 Study Room Rock It Man - (Pop)
18.00 20.00 Tap House Ellie Dibben - (Pop)
18.00 20.00 Water Witch Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
18.00 20.00 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) Occasional Orchestra - (Indie/Folk)
18.30 19.00 Market Square Beyond Radio Silent Disco - (Disco)
18.30 19.15 Lancaster Castle PJT and The Crow Mandala - (Alternative/Country)
18.50 19.20 Bobbin Daybreaker - (Metal)
19.00 19.30 White Cross Betty Kendrick - (Folk/Blues)
19.00 19.45 Three Mariners John Harper - (Folk)
19.00 21.00 Bowerham Hotel Roomful of Mirrors - (World)
19.00 21.00 Greaves Park Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
19.00 21.00 Merchants 1688 Faded Eyes - (Indie)
19.00 21.00 Ring O'Bells Howard J Johnson - (Various)
19.00 21.00 Stonewell Tavern Luca Brasi Four - (Jazz)
19.15 20.00 Lancaster Castle Closed for Sound Check - ()
19.30 20.30 Lancaster Brewery Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
19.30 20.30 The Hall Kriss Foster - (Indie/Pop)
19.30 20.45 White Cross Nana White Pepper - (Alternative/Rock)
20.00 20.30 Lancaster Castle Molly Warburton Band - (Pop)ticket link
20.00 20.45 Three Mariners Iona Lane - (Folk)
20.00 21.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Audience Longest Drone Record Attempt - (Experimental)
20.00 21.00 Atticus Fee Fee Moy Moy - (Folk)
20.00 21.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) The Riff Bishops (was New Jave Trio) - (Funk/Afro)
20.00 21.30 Butcher n' Tonic Howard Haigh - (Latin/Blues)
20.00 22.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Black Pony - (Alternative/Folk)
20.00 22.00 Golden Lion The Aqua Loonies - (Surf Instrumental and Do Wap)
20.00 22.00 John O'Gaunt jive Hoot - (Rock and Roll/Swing)
20.00 22.00 Royal Hotel and Bar The Fuse - (Pop)
20.00 22.00 The Storey (Print Room) Hiroshima Twinkie - (Folk/Rock)
20.00 22.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Billy Jo The Canadian - (Blues)
20.00 22.00 The Borough Peloton - (Ska)
20.00 24.00 Sphere Reggie Mental Band - (Reggae/Ska)
20.00 24.00 Sphere Pnuk - (Punk)
20.30 21.00 Bobbin Hometruths - (Metal)
20.30 22.30 Britannia Kate Elles Trio - (Country/Folk)
20.30 22.30 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) Late Night Legacy - (Funk/Rock)
20.45 21.30 Lancaster Castle Lowes - (Pop)ticket link
21.00 21.45 Three Mariners Hannah Ashcroft - (Folk)
21.00 22.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Stages Live featuring Youth Orbit - (Rock/Singer Songwriter)
21.00 22.00 The Hall Dog Daisies - (Indie/Rock)
21.00 23.00 Tap House Bag of Sand - (Alternative/Folk)
21.00 23.00 George and Dragon The Duo - (Pop)
21.00 23.00 Lancaster Brewery Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)
21.00 23.00 Penny Bank Pub The Section - (Rock/Blues)
21.00 23.00 Robert Gillow Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
21.00 23.00 Royal Kings Arms Tia Brazda - (Swing)
21.00 23.00 Study Room The Burritos - (Pop/Rock)
21.00 23.00 Water Witch Michael Kinder - (Singer Songwriter)
21.20 21.50 Bobbin This is Turin - (Metal)
21.30 22.30 Gregson Centre (Hall) Convulsions - (Mod/Funk)
21.30 23.30 Bowerham Hotel The Skrotes - (Prog)
21.30 23.30 Greaves Park Occasional Orchestra - (Indie/Folk)
21.30 23.30 Bar 1725 Long Lost Band - (Rock)
21.30 23.30 Ring O'Bells Heidrum - (Celtic/Rock)
21.30 23.30 Stonewell Tavern The Weirdos - (Pop)
21.30 23.30 Toll House Inn Rumjig Duo - (Dub/Swing/Funk)
21.30 23.30 White Cross Molly Warburton - (Pop)
22.00 22.30 Three Mariners Emma Lusby - (Folk)
22.00 23.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Paddy Garrigan and the Stroller Priests - (Alt/Folk)
22.00 23.00 Atticus Arbie J. - (Blues/Americana)
22.00 24.00 Butcher n' Tonic Fabian (Saxophonist) - (Jazz/Pop)
22.00 24.00 Merchants 1688 Howling Clowns - (Pop)
22.00 24.00 The Storey (Print Room) The Groovecutters - (Funk/Soul)
22.00 24.00 Wagon and Horses J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
22.10 22.40 Bobbin Death Remains - (Metal)
22.15 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Balkanics - (World)
22.30 24.00 Golden Lion The Electric Loons - (Psychedlic 60's Garage Rock)
22.30 24.00 John O'Gaunt Glass Poppies - (Indie/Pop)
22.45 23.15 Three Mariners David J. Kelly - (Folk/Country)
23.00 24.00 Bobbin Loathe - (Conceptual)
23.00 24.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Guns of Navarone - (Ska)
23.00 24.00 Atticus Leth - (Electropop)
23.00 24.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) Get Carter - (Mod /Hammond)
23.30 00.30 Three Mariners David J. Kelly - (Folk/Country)
00.00 01.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Kollega - (Jazz)
00.00 02.00 Golden Lion Supersonic - (Alt/DJ)
00.30 02.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)
01.00 02.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Frenchy and Friends - (Singer Songwriter)
02.00 03.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Audience-Created Revolving Loop - (Experimental)
02.30 08.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Green Room: Acoustic Groove - (Jam Session)
03.00 04.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Political Calypso Creations - (Comedy)
04.00 05.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Live streamTaiwan, Hong Kong and Brazil - (World)
05.00 06.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Improvising environmental percussion as film soundtrack - (Experimental)
06.00 07.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Musical Games - (Children's workshop)
07.00 08.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Yoga and sunrise chanting - (World)
20.30 00.30 Yorkshire House Pigwitch, Eliminator & FLOOD - (Rock n Roll)
22.30 00.30 The Borough Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)

Saturday 14th Oct

Start End Venue Act
08.00 09.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Hip Hop to Wake Up - (Hip Hop)
09.00 10.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Walk Down the Street Gamelan - (Childrens workshop)
09.00 11.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Simon Hilton - (Jazz)
11.00 12.00 Dalton Square Chinese Dragon Parade to Dalton Square - (World)
11.00 12.00 John O'Gaunt Alice Ashcroft - (Singer Songwriter)
11.00 12.30 The Storey (Lecture Theatre) Gordon Giltrap Masterclass - (Workshop)ticket link
12.00 12.30 Market Square Salsa in the Square - (Latin/Dance)
12.00 12.40 Sun Square Rory McCleod - (Folk)
12.00 12.45 Cornerstone Cafe Boogie Bill - (Blues)
12.00 12.45 Lancaster Castle Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
12.00 13.00 Atticus Bazzer's Jazzers - (Jazz)
12.00 13.00 Dalton Square HH Folk Band and Kids Ceilidh - (Folk)
12.00 13.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Jazz Offline - (Jazz)
12.00 13.45 Merchants 1688 Atomic Brass - (Brass/Funk)
12.30 13.00 Market Square Two Apiece - (Pop)
12.30 13.10 The Storey (Print Room) Zac Barefoot - (Indie/Folk)
12.30 14.30 John O'Gaunt Deadwoods - (Various)
13.00 13.30 Atticus Hellhound Rex and Hoot Owl Robin - (Blues)
13.00 13.30 Lancaster Castle John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
13.00 13.30 Market Square Salsa in the Square - (Latin/Dance)
13.00 13.40 Sun Square Greenheart - (Indie)
13.00 13.45 Cornerstone Cafe Rat Bit Kit - (Indie)
13.00 13.45 Three Mariners Holly Monroe - (Experimental/Folk)
13.00 14.00 Dalton Square Mass Choral Sing - (Choral)
13.00 14.00 The Storey (Lecture Theatre) Eric Sandiford Grimshaw Guitars Showcase (with Gordon Giltrap) - (Guitar Showcase)ticket link
13.00 15.00 Lancaster Brewery Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
13.00 15.00 Study Room Hatrick - (Pop)
13.00 15.00 White Cross Cartoon Food - (Indie)
13.00 15.00 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)
13.00 17.00 Penny Bank Pub Molly Warburton feat. Dara Woods and the Jam Buddies - (Pop)
13.20 14.00 The Storey (Print Room) Ben Hall - (Indie/Folk)
13.30 14.00 Atticus Zee Zee Rider - (Blues)
13.30 14.00 Market Square Two Apiece - (Pop)
13.30 16.30 Stonewell Tavern Rock It Man - (Pop)
13.45 14.15 Lancaster Castle Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
14.00 14.30 Atticus Blackbird Maz - (Blues)
14.00 14.40 Sun Square Treebeard - (Celtic/Rock)
14.00 14.45 Assembly Rooms Millennium Choir - (Choral/Avant Garde)
14.00 14.45 Cornerstone Cafe Chris Price - (Singer Songwriter)
14.00 14.45 Three Mariners Flissy-Lou Harris - (Singer/Songwriter)
14.00 15.00 Dalton Square Boogie Bill's Singalong - (Rock and Roll)
14.00 15.00 Market Square Rob Bee - (Rock/Pop)
14.00 15.00 Yorkshire House Gobble De Gook - (Jazz/Rock)ticket link
14.00 15.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Sonido - (Latin)
14.00 16.00 Borough Brewery Cancelled
14.00 16.00 Butcher n' Tonic Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)
14.00 16.00 Merchants 1688 Brendan Cronin - (Folk/Blues)
14.00 16.00 Ring O'Bells Chasing Visions - (Acoustic Pop)
14.00 16.00 Robert Gillow Howard Haigh - (Latin/Blues)
14.00 16.00 Wagon and Horses Occasional Orchestra - (Indie/Folk)
14.10 14.50 The Storey (Print Room) Hannah Ashcroft - (Folk)
14.30 15.00 Atticus Mama Parker and The Rosettes - (Folk/Blues)
14.30 15.00 Lancaster Castle The Skrotes - (Prog)
14.30 16.30 Royal Hotel and Bar Fitz the Bill - (Bluegrass)
14.30 16.30 Sphere John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
15.00 15.30 Bobbin Rat Bit Kit - (Indie)
15.00 15.30 Atticus Pat Simmons - (Blues)
15.00 15.40 The Storey (Print Room) David J. Kelly - (Folk/Country)
15.00 15.40 Sun Square Price of My Pig - (Folk/Dance)
15.00 15.45 Assembly Rooms Jaybirds - (Singer Songwriter)
15.00 15.45 Cornerstone Cafe Roger Purves - (Folk)
15.00 15.45 St Nic's Haffner Orchestra (with Conductor) - (Classical)
15.00 15.45 Three Mariners Jamie Brewer - (Acoustic)
15.00 16.00 Dalton Square Audience Longest Drone Record Attempt - (Experimental)
15.00 16.30 John O'Gaunt Atomic Brass - (Brass/Funk)
15.00 17.00 Golden Lion Hiroshima Twinkie - (Folk/Rock)
15.00 17.00 Tap House Chris Price - (Singer Songwriter)
15.00 17.00 Greaves Park Faded Eyes - (Indie)
15.00 17.00 Water Witch Ellie Dibben - (Pop)
15.00 17.30 Britannia Jack and Tanya - (Folk/Blues)
15.15 15.45 Lancaster Castle Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
15.15 16.15 Market Square Rory McCleod - (Folk)
15.30 16.00 Atticus Max Haymes - (Blues)
15.30 17.00 Yorkshire House The Lumberjack Cowboy Heartbreak Trucking Co. - (Indie/Rock)ticket link
15.30 17.30 Royal Kings Arms Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
15.30 17.30 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) Morrigan - (Folk)
15.50 16.20 Bobbin D-Liberate - (Punk)
15.50 16.30 The Storey (Print Room) Porter and May - (Folk)
16.00 16.30 Lancaster Castle Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
16.00 16.45 Cornerstone Cafe Flissy-Lou Harris - (Singer/Songwriter)
16.00 16.45 Sun Square Manfredis - (Rock/Pop)
16.00 16.45 Three Mariners Mama Parker and The Rosettes - (Folk/Blues)
16.00 17.30 Study Room Lux - (Indie/Rock)
16.00 17.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Iona Lane & Lewin Cantor - (Singer Songwriter)
16.00 17.45 Crafty Scholar Henry Askew - (Pop)
16.00 17.45 White Cross Alex Hulme - (Singer Songwriter)
16.00 18.00 Diggles David Jaggs - (Pop)
16.00 18.00 Bar 1725 Graham Mumford - (Blues/Pop)
16.00 18.00 George and Dragon Convulsions - (Mod/Funk)
16.30 17.00 Atticus Wandering Wendy - (Blues)
16.30 18.30 Borough Brewery Cancelled
16.30 18.30 Bowerham Hotel Divide and Conker - (Hip Hop/Funk)
16.30 18.30 Ring O'Bells Heidrum - (Celtic/Rock)
16.30 18.30 Toll House Inn Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
16.40 17.10 Bobbin The Crash Mats - (Punk Rock)
16.40 17.30 The Storey (Print Room) Silvi Vignola - (Alternative/Folk)
16.45 17.15 Lancaster Castle Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)
17.00 17.30 Atticus Dave Kelly & Joe Ramsden - (Blues)
17.00 17.45 Three Mariners The Nighs - (Pop)
17.00 19.00 John O'Gaunt Dead Man's Hand - (Folk Rock)
17.15 19.15 Sphere PJT and The Crow Mandala - (Alternative/Country)
17.30 18.00 Bobbin North West Tonight - (Ska/Punk)
17.30 18.00 Atticus Mike - (Blues)
17.30 18.15 Lancaster Castle J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
17.30 19.30 Golden Lion Greenheart - (Indie)
17.30 19.30 The Borough Luca Brasi Four - (Jazz)
17.30 19.30 Stonewell Tavern Bootstraps - (Rock)
17.30 19.30 Wagon and Horses John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
18.00 18.45 Three Mariners Plainview - (Americana)
18.00 19.30 Butcher n' Tonic Rumjig Duo - (Dub/Swing/Funk)
18.00 19.30 Butcher n' Tonic Jazz or Acoustic - (Jazz)
18.00 19.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
18.00 20.00 Tap House Black Pony - (Alternative/Folk)
18.00 20.00 Water Witch Michael Kinder - (Singer Songwriter)
18.00 20.00 Britannia Ellie Dibben - (Pop)
18.00 20.00 Crafty Scholar Blind Summit Blues Band - (Blues)
18.00 20.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) N'Dodo - (World)
18.00 20.00 Royal Kings Arms Occasional Orchestra - (Indie/Folk)
18.00 20.00 Study Room Ashleigh Wood - (Pop)
18.00 23.00 The Hall Posi-Club - (Funk/DJ)
18.20 18.50 Bobbin Kringer and the Battle Katz - (Groove Metal)
18.30 19.15 Lancaster Castle Tia Brazda - (Swing)
18.30 20.30 Diggles Morrigan - (Folk)
18.30 20.30 White Cross The Balkanics - (World)
18.30 20.30 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
19.00 19.45 Three Mariners The Low Countries - (Indie/Folk)
19.00 20.30 Toll House Inn Howard Haigh - (Latin/Blues)
19.00 21.00 Borough Brewery Cancelled
19.00 21.00 Bar 1725 Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
19.00 21.00 Bowerham Hotel Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)
19.00 21.00 Greaves Park Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
19.00 21.00 Merchants 1688 Molly Warburton - (Pop)
19.00 21.00 Ring O'Bells Dara Woods - (Celtic/Indie)
19.00 21.00 The Storey (Print Room) Alex Hulme - (Singer Songwriter)
19.10 19.40 Bobbin Havelocke - (Punk)
19.15 20.00 Lancaster Castle Closed for Sound Check - ()
19.30 21.00 Cornerstone Cafe David Benjamin Blower - (Gospel/Storytelling)
19.30 21.30 John O'Gaunt Divide and Conker - (Hip Hop/Funk)
19.45 21.45 Sphere Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
20.00 20.30 Bobbin Mr Shiraz - (Groove Punk)
20.00 20.30 Lancaster Castle ULMS Big Band - (Jazz)ticket link
20.00 21.30 The Borough Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
20.00 21.30 Butcher n' Tonic Fabian (Saxophonist) - (Jazz/Pop)
20.00 21.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Faded Eyes - (Indie)
20.00 22.00 Royal Hotel and Bar jive Hoot - (Rock and Roll/Swing)
20.00 23.00 Penny Bank Pub Disco 70s-80s - (DJ)
20.15 21.00 Upper Priory Hall Mr. Ben - (Indie)ticket link
20.30 21.45 Three Mariners Smith Corona - (Bluegrass)
20.45 21.30 Lancaster Castle Lancashire Youth Jazz Orchestra - (Jazz)ticket link
20.50 21.30 Bobbin Pete Bentham and the Dinner Ladies - (Punk/Rock n Roll)
21.00 22.00 Yorkshire House Dohnut Band (fka Eating Disorder) - (Indie/Alternative)ticket link
21.00 23.00 Britannia Bag of Sand - (Alternative/Folk)
21.00 23.00 Tap House Rumjig Duo - (Dub/Swing/Funk)
21.00 23.00 Crafty Scholar Beaver - (Blues/Rock)
21.00 23.00 Dalton Rooms Glass Poppies - (Indie/Pop)
21.00 23.00 George and Dragon Dead Man's Hand - (Folk Rock)
21.00 23.00 Royal Kings Arms J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
21.00 23.00 The Storey (Print Room) Boom Bike Bourree - (Medieval Hip Hop)
21.00 23.00 Water Witch Rob Bee + Guests - (Blues/Pop)
21.00 23.00 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) The Skrotes - (Prog)
21.00 24.00 Golden Lion 3D Tanx - (Indie)
21.00 24.00 Robert Gillow John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
21.10 22.00 Upper Priory Hall Inland Taipan - (Psych)ticket link
21.30 22.30 Greaves Park Tia Brazda - (Swing)
21.30 23.00 Bar 1725 Rock It Man - (Pop)
21.30 23.30 Bowerham Hotel Lux - (Indie/Rock)
21.30 23.30 Gregson Centre (Hall) Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)
21.30 23.30 Ring O'Bells Heidrum - (Celtic/Rock)
21.30 23.30 Stonewell Tavern Intensely Staring Cats - (Indie Rock)
21.30 23.30 Toll House Inn Occasional Orchestra - (Indie/Folk)
21.30 23.30 White Cross Sold to the Sky - (Rock)
22.00 22.40 Bobbin The Hostiles - (Ska Punk)
22.00 23.00 Three Mariners Chasing Visions - (Acoustic Pop)
22.00 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Solatino - (Latin Jazz)
22.00 24.00 Butcher n' Tonic Matty Gough - (Rock and Roll)
22.00 24.00 John O'Gaunt Bootstraps - (Rock)
22.00 24.00 Merchants 1688 Get Carter - (Mod /Hammond)
22.00 24.00 Study Room Collision - (Rock)
22.00 24.00 Wagon and Horses Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
22.00 24.00 The Borough Harry the Clown - (Pop)
22.10 23.00 Upper Priory Hall Ninos Blue Saloon - (Americana)ticket link
22.30 24.00 Yorkshire House The Lumberjack Cowboy Heartbreak Trucking Co. - (Indie/Rock)ticket link
22.30 24.30 Sphere Divide and Conker - (Hip Hop/Funk)
23.00 23.45 Atticus The Rat Bit Kit Ensemble - (Punk/Opera)
23.00 24.00 Bobbin Louise Distras - (Nu Punk)
00.00 02.00 Golden Lion Ultradisco - (EDM)
00.30 02.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) LA1 Funk - (Funk)
02.30 08.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Green Room: Acoustic Groove - (Jam Session)
23.30 01.30 Bar 1725 Convulsions - (Mod/Funk)

Sunday 15th Oct

Start End Venue Act
09.00 11.00 Toll House Inn Adam Tutt - (Jazz/Classical)
09.00 11.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Bill Wilding - (Jazz)
11.00 12.00 John O'Gaunt The Nighs - (Pop)
12.00 12.40 Sun Square Two Apiece - (Pop)
12.00 14.00 Merchants 1688 Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
12.00 14.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Danny Liptrott and Arrayah Sunshine Barnes - (Various)
12.00 15.00 Cornerstone Cafe Musician Open House - (Open Mic)
12.30 13.30 The Storey (Print Room) Indigo Rose - (Harp and Acoustic)
12.30 13.30 Market Square Turnaround Dance - (Dance)
12.30 14.30 White Cross Rock It Man - (Pop)
12.30 15.00 John O'Gaunt Sun Street Stompers - (Jazz)
13.00 13.40 Sun Square The Balkanics - (World)
13.00 13.45 Crafty Scholar Iona Lane - (Folk)
13.00 13.50 Dalton Square Cancelled
13.00 14.30 Stonewell Tavern Jack Spencer Pianoman - (Various)
13.00 14.30 Study Room The Fuse - (Pop)
13.00 14.45 Three Mariners Treebeard - (Celtic/Rock)
13.00 15.00 Bar 1725 Jaybirds with Jones - (Singer Songwriter)
13.00 15.00 Diggles Ellie Dibben - (Pop)
13.00 15.00 Lancaster Brewery Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
13.00 15.00 Robert Gillow Molly Warburton - (Pop)
13.00 15.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Glynn Shipman - (Singer Songwriter)
13.00 15.00 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
13.30 14.00 St Nic's Cats Chorus - (A Capella)
13.40 14.00 Market Square Bush Rush - (Flashmob)
14.00 14.15 Market Square Annie Warbuck - (Musical Theatre)
14.00 14.40 St Nic's ULMS Choir - (Choir)
14.00 14.40 Sun Square Atomic Brass - (Brass/Funk)
14.00 14.45 Assembly Rooms Ramblin' Rob Young - (Blues)
14.00 14.50 Dalton Square Lancaster City Brass - (Brass)
14.00 15.00 Atticus The Grievous Angels - (Folk)
14.00 15.00 Crafty Scholar Claire Hanson - (Pop)
14.00 15.00 Ring O'Bells Heidrum - (Celtic/Rock)
14.00 15.00 Yorkshire House 3D Tanx - (Indie)ticket link
14.00 15.30 Golden Lion Howden Jones - (Folk)
14.00 15.30 The Storey (Print Room) Lancaster Singers Choir - (Choral)
14.00 16.00 Butcher n' Tonic Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)
14.00 16.00 Penny Bank Pub Hatrick - (Pop)
14.00 16.00 Tap House Morrigan - (Folk)
14.00 18.00 Gregson Centre (Olive Bar) Folk Session - (Open Session)
14.20 14.35 Market Square Witches - (Flashmob)
14.30 16.30 Merchants 1688 Luca Brasi Four - (Jazz)
14.30 16.30 Royal Hotel and Bar Alice Ashcroft - (Singer Songwriter)
14.30 16.30 Toll House Inn John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
14.40 14.55 Market Square Annie Warbuck - (Musical Theatre)
15.00 15.30 Bobbin Indigo Youth - (Indie Pop)
15.00 15.40 St Nic's Lancaster Priory Choir - (Choral)
15.00 15.40 Sun Square EZXP - (Video Game Music)
15.00 15.45 Assembly Rooms Dot Crotchet and the Raging Harmonies - (Choral/Avant Garde)
15.00 15.45 Three Mariners Three Two - (Folk)
15.00 15.50 Dalton Square ULMS Brass Band - (Brass)
15.00 16.00 Atticus Tom George and Andy Johnson - (Storytelling/Folk)
15.00 16.00 Market Square Turnaround Dance - (Dance)
15.00 16.00 The Hall Oliver Brouwer - (Pianist)
15.00 16.30 Study Room The Charm - (Pop)
15.00 16.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Jazz Cafe - (Jazz)
15.00 17.00 Borough Brewery Cancelled
15.00 17.00 Bowerham Hotel Four in a Bar - (Jazz)
15.00 17.00 Britannia Howard Haigh - (Latin/Blues)
15.00 17.00 Greaves Park Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
15.00 17.00 Royal Kings Arms The Skrotes - (Prog)
15.00 17.00 Stonewell Tavern Fuzzy Trees - (Pop)
15.00 17.00 Water Witch Flissy-Lou Harris - (Singer/Songwriter)
15.00 17.00 White Cross The Hustle - (Blues)
15.30 17.00 Yorkshire House The Soapgirls - (Punk/Pop)ticket link
15.30 17.30 Lancaster Brewery Divide and Conker - (Hip Hop/Funk)
15.30 17.30 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
15.30 21.00 John O'Gaunt JOG Open Mic - (Various)
15.50 16.20 Bobbin Ark - (Alternative/Prog Rock)
16.00 16.30 Market Square Cumbrian Gaita - (Folk)
16.00 16.40 Sun Square Get Carter - (Mod /Hammond)
16.00 16.45 Lancaster Castle Analog Bombs - (Indie/Ska)ticket link
16.00 17.45 Three Mariners Faded Eyes - (Indie)
16.00 18.00 Bar 1725 Brendan and Judy Cronin - (Folk/Blues)
16.00 18.00 Butcher n' Tonic Fabian (Saxophonist) - (Jazz/Pop)
16.00 18.00 Dalton Rooms Greenheart - (Indie)
16.00 18.00 Diggles Jack and Tanya - (Folk/Blues)
16.00 18.00 George and Dragon The Nighs - (Pop)
16.00 18.00 Golden Lion Gobble De Gook - (Jazz/Rock)
16.00 18.00 The Storey (Print Room) Ripley School Ensemble - (Classical)
16.00 18.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Billy Jo The Canadian - (Blues)
16.00 18.00 Wagon and Horses Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
16.30 17.30 The Hall Quartetleys - (Jazz)
16.30 18.30 Tap House Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
16.30 18.30 Ring O'Bells Evie Plumb - (Pop)
16.30 18.30 Sphere The Riff Bishops (was New Jave Trio) - (Funk/Afro)
16.40 17.10 Bobbin Fallingfree - (Pop-Punk)
17.00 17.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Claire Taylor - (Acoustic/Pop)
17.00 19.00 Merchants 1688 Rock It Man - (Pop)
17.00 19.00 Penny Bank Pub Lyndsy Brown - (Rock)
17.00 19.00 Study Room Ollie Winder - (Singer Songwriter)
17.00 19.00 Toll House Inn Harlequin - (Celtic/Folk)
17.15 18.00 Lancaster Castle Sold to the Sky - (Rock)ticket link
17.30 18.00 Bobbin Razorrahawks - (Rap)
17.30 19.00 White Cross Graham Mumford - (Blues/Pop)
17.30 19.30 Borough Brewery Cancelled
18.00 18.45 Three Mariners Eleanor Bennett - (Folk)
18.00 19.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Lancaster Jazz Quintet - (Jazz)
18.00 20.00 Bowerham Hotel The Groovecutters - (Funk/Soul)
18.00 20.00 Lancaster Brewery Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
18.00 20.00 The Hall Luca Brasi Four - (Jazz)
18.00 20.00 Robert Gillow Wenmel - (Pop)
18.00 20.00 Royal Kings Arms Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
18.00 20.00 Stonewell Tavern Hellen and Debbie's Open Mic - (Open Mic)
18.00 20.00 Water Witch John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
18.00 20.00 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) Four in a Bar - (Jazz)
18.00 20.45 The Storey (Auditorium) Gordon Giltrap with guest Carrie Martin - (Instrumental)ticket link
18.20 18.50 Bobbin Vote Edison - (Alternative)
18.30 19.30 Lancaster Castle Brass Gumbo - (Brass/Funk)ticket link
18.30 20.00 The Borough Solatino - (Latin Jazz)
18.30 20.30 Britannia Jack and Tanya - (Folk/Blues)
18.30 20.30 Dalton Rooms Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
19.00 19.45 Three Mariners David Hirst - (Folk)
19.00 21.00 Bar 1725 Sonido - (Latin)
19.00 21.00 George and Dragon War of the Roses - (Rock)
19.00 21.00 Golden Lion Hawkmen Dive - (Funk/Rock)
19.00 21.00 Greaves Park The Paper Cranes - (Alterantive / Folk)
19.00 21.00 Ring O'Bells The Truce - (Pop)
19.00 21.00 Sphere Analog Bombs - (Indie/Ska)
19.10 19.40 Bobbin Fighting Bears - (Rock)
19.30 21.30 Tap House Turnstone - (Indie/Folk)
20.00 20.30 Bobbin Illerstate - (Hip Hop)
20.00 21.00 Atticus Fee Fee Moy Moy - (Folk)
20.00 21.00 Yorkshire House Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)ticket link
20.00 21.30 Lancaster Castle Hackney Colliery Band - (Brass/RnB)ticket link
20.00 22.00 White Cross Brass Gumbo - (Brass/Funk)
20.00 22.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Skrotes - (Prog)
20.00 22.00 The Borough Lancaster Comedy Club - (Comedy)ticket link
20.00 22.00 Wagon and Horses Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)
20.00 24.00 Three Mariners Mississippi Max Acoustic Blues Jam - (Open Mic)
20.30 22.00 Stonewell Tavern The Section - (Rock/Blues)
20.30 22.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) Hiroshima Twinkie - (Folk/Rock)ticket link
20.30 22.30 Lancaster Brewery J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
20.30 23.30 Merchants 1688 Music Quiz - (Music Quiz)
20.50 21.30 Bobbin Divide and Conker - (Hip Hop/Funk)
21.00 22.00 Atticus Lenni Sanders and James Varney - (Poetry/Ambient)
21.00 23.00 Britannia Rumjig Duo - (Dub/Swing/Funk)
21.00 23.00 Bowerham Hotel Gobble De Gook - (Jazz/Rock)
21.00 23.00 Dalton Rooms 3D Tanx - (Indie)
21.00 23.00 Penny Bank Pub Tantrum - (Rock/Blues)
21.00 23.00 Royal Kings Arms Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
21.00 23.00 Water Witch Michael Kinder - (Singer Songwriter)
21.00 23.00 Williamson Park (Pavilion Cafe) Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
21.30 22.30 Greaves Park Quay Change - (Jazz)
21.30 23.00 Yorkshire House The Soapgirls - (Punk/Pop)ticket link
21.30 23.30 Bar 1725 Deadwoods - (Various)
21.30 23.30 George and Dragon Matt Appleton and Friends - (Open Mic)
21.30 23.30 Sphere Tia Brazda - (Swing)
21.50 22.30 Bobbin Carpe - (Hip Hop/Funk/Rock)
22.00 24.00 Butcher n' Tonic Matty Gough - (Rock and Roll)
22.00 24.00 Golden Lion Peloton - (Ska)
22.00 24.00 John O'Gaunt Celestial Nighthawks - (Indie/Rock)
22.30 23.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Riff Bishops (was New Jave Trio) - (Funk/Afro)
22.30 23.30 Gregson Centre (Hall) The Lumberjack Cowboy Heartbreak Trucking Co. - (Indie/Rock)ticket link
22.30 24.00 The Borough Brass Gumbo - (Brass/Funk)
23.00 24.00 Bobbin Jeramiah Ferrari - (Reggae/India/Pop)
00.30 02.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
02.30 04.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Jack Spencer Leads the Jam - (Jam)
04.00 08.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Green Room: Acoustic Groove - (Jam Session)

Monday 16th Oct

Start End Venue Act
09.00 13.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Breakfast Session: Piccadilly Gardens and Beaumont College - (Experimental)
12.00 13.00 Wagon and Horses Brass Gumbo - (Brass/Funk)
12.00 17.00 Three Mariners Leighton and Kelly's Open Mic Comedown - (Open Mic)
13.00 16.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) Creativity Circles with Alex Roberts - (Experimental)
14.00 15.00 John O'Gaunt Brass Gumbo - (Brass/Funk)
14.00 16.00 Borough Brewery Morrigan - (Folk)
15.00 17.00 Bar 1725 Megan S. - (Acoustic Rock)
15.30 17.30 John O'Gaunt Convulsions - (Mod/Funk)
16.00 18.00 Britannia Turnstone - (Indie/Folk)
17.00 20.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) Open Mic - Jam on Down - (Open Mic)
18.00 19.00 John O'Gaunt EZXP - (Video Game Music)
18.00 20.00 Bar 1725 Danny Liptrott - (Acoustic Folk)
19.30 21.30 John O'Gaunt Seagull Sessions - (Hip Hop/Funk)
21.00 23.00 Bar 1725 Frank Leigh - (Irish Folk/Rock)
21.00 23.30 Penny Bank Pub Graham Mumford Open Mic - (Open Mic)
21.00 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Luca Brasi Four - (Jazz)
21.00 24.00 Robert Gillow Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
22.00 24.00 John O'Gaunt LA1 Funk - (Funk)